Our Staff

Rev. Dr. Les Mullings - CEO/Founder - BIO

Mavgar Mondesir-Gordon - 6-8 Principal

Dr. Sheila Lyle - 6 Assistant Principal

Tania Sutherland - 6 Assistant Principal

TBD - Curriculum Director/Master Teacher

Stephanie Douglas - 7-8 Dean of Culture

Shanice Laing - 6 Associate Dean of Culture

TBD - Curriculum & Technology Integrationist

Network

Michael R. Estep - Senior Advisor/Executive Director of Operations

Kimberly Messer - Executive Director of Communications - BIO

Tameeka Richards - Executive Director of Expansion

Jason Strumwasser - Executive Director of Technology - BIO

Nadine Sutherland - Director of Performing Arts

Andrew Leibowitz - Technology Support Specialist

Vicky Rosario - Community Program Manager

Johnathon Mullings - Challenge Network Assistant

Melanie Joseph - Compliance Support Specialist

Academic Support

Annella Samuels - Data Specialist

Pamela Pratt - 6-8 Principal Administrative Assistant

TBD - 6th Grade Administrative Assistant

Divonne Millin - 7-8 Senior School Aide

Jason Russell - 7-8 School Aide

Nila Bedassie - 7-8 School Aide

Melanie Ballesteros - 6th Grade School Aide

Operations Staff

Nadine Lecoin - Operations Assistant

Lascelles Morris - Operations Lead Custodian

Hugo Garcia - Operations Custodian

Gregory Johnson - Assistant Custodian

Evrol Clark- Assistant Custodian

ACADEMIC STAFF

Pupil Services

Hollyann Anglin - 6th Grade School Counselor

Kareen Armstrong - 7-8 School Counselor

Kimberly Garrett - 6-8 Social Worker

Lageshia Moore - 6-8 SETTS/Special Education Liaison

Vicky Wolffe - 6th SETTS/Special Education Coordinator - 6th Grade

Janisa Vaughn - 6-8 Family Engagement Director

ELA

Michael Sonnichsen - 6th Grade English Language Arts Teacher

Anthony Bell - 6th Grade English Language Arts Teacher Assistant

TBD - 7th Grade English Language Arts Teacher

Fiona Williams - 7th Grade English Language Arts Teacher Assistant

Marissa Toran - 8th Grade English Language Arts Teacher (801/803)

Ada Peralta - 8th Grade English Language Arts Teacher Assistant

Mavgar Christine Mondesir-Gordon - 8th Grade English Language Arts - Honors Teacher (802/804)

Science

John Wilmot - 6th Grade Science Teacher

TBD - 6th Grade Science Teacher Assistant

Anita Edwards - 7th Grade Science Teacher

TBD - 8th Grade Science Teacher

Corine Washington - 7-8 Grade Science Teacher Assistant

Math

TBD - 6th Grade Math Teacher

Candacy Pilgrim - 6th Grade Math Teacher Assistant

William Cates  - 7th Grade Math Teacher

Lansberth Henningham - 7th Grade Math Teacher Assistant

TBD - 8th Grade Math Teacher

Tiffany Childs - 8th Grade Math Teacher Assistant

social Studies

Lawone Hunter - 6th Grade Social Studies Teacher

Carol Bryson - 7th Grade Social Studies Teacher

Andrew Kirschner - 8th Grade Social Studies Teacher

Special Subjects

Sherri Caver - 7-8 Grade Family & Consumer Science Teacher

Denise Cummings - 6-8 Art Teacher

Brian MacConnell - Health/PE Teacher

Amy Serr - Health/PE Teacher

Bobby Banks - 6-8 Music Teacher

Emily Brown - 6-8 Spanish Teacher

Jason Strumwasser - 6-8 Technology Teacher