Our Staff

Rev. Dr. Les Mullings - CEO/Founder - BIO

Sonja Webber-Bey - 6-8 Principal

Stephanie Douglas - Assistant Principal/Teaching Coach

Michael R. Estep - Senior Advisor

Kimberly Messer - Executive Director of Communications - BIO

Tameeka Richards - Executive Director of Expansion

Jason Strumwasser - Executive Director of Technology - BIO

Dannete Waite - Executive Director of Operations

Tania Williams - Response to Intervention (RTI) Director

Annella Samuels - Data Specialist

Brian MacConnell - Athletic Director

Johnathon Mullings - Challenge Network Assistant

Vicky Rosario - Community Program Manager

Peter Scotland-Cudjoe - Technology Support Specialist

Academic Support Staff

Pamela Pratt - 6-8 Principal Administrative Assistant

Divonne Millin - School Aide

Tiffany Childs - School Aide

Operations Staff

Nadine Lecoin - Operations Assistant

Lascelles Morris - Operations Lead Custodian

Hugo Garcia - Operations Custodian

Gregory Johnson - Assistant Custodian

ACADEMIC STAFF

Pupil Services

Caroline Turner - School Counselor

Kimberly Garrett - Social Worker

Danielle Kushner - Special Education Teacher

ELA

Mavgar Christine Mondesir-Gordon - 6th Grade English Language Arts Teacher

Sophia Fogarazzo - 6th Grade English Language Arts Teacher Assistant

Lageshia Moore - 7th Grade English Language Arts Teacher & Special Education

TBD - 7th Grade English Language Arts Teacher Assistant

TBD - 8th Grade English Language Arts Teacher 

TBD - 8th Grade English Language Arts Teacher Assistant

Science

John Wilmot - 6th Grade Science Teacher

TBD - 6th Grade Science Teacher Assistant

Archmanie Barratt - 7th Grade Science Teacher

Lansberth Henningham - 7th Grade Science Teacher Assistant

TBD - 8th Grade Science Teacher

TBD - 8th Grade Science Teacher Assistant

Math

Adara Brookler - 6th Grade Math Teacher

Latoya Deas - 6th Grade Math Teacher Assistant

Peter Papaseraphim - 7th Grade Math Teacher

TBD - 7th Grade Math Teacher Assistant

TBD - 8th Grade Math Teacher

TBD - 8th Grade Math Teacher Assistant

social Studies

TBD - 6th Grade Social Studies Teacher

TBD - 7th Grade Social Studies Teacher

TBD - 8th Grade Social Studies Teacher

Special Subjects

Denise Cummings - Art Teacher

Brian MacConnell - Health/PE

Jay Strumwasser - Interim Library Media Specialist

Bobby Banks - Music Teacher

Trinidad Perez - Spanish Teacher