Our Staff

Rev. Dr. Les Mullings - CEO/Founder - BIO

Sonja Webber-Bey - 6-8 Principal

Dr. Sheila Lyle - 6 Assistant Principal

Tania Williams - 7-8 Assistant Principal

Mavgar Christine Mondesir-Gordon - Master Teacher/Curriculum Mentor 

Stephanie Douglas - Dean of Culture

TBD - Curriculum & Technology Integrationist

Network

Michael R. Estep - Senior Advisor

TBD - Executive Director of Operations

Kimberly Messer - Executive Director of Communications - BIO

Tameeka Richards - Executive Director of Expansion

Jason Strumwasser - Executive Director of Technology - BIO

Peter Scotland-Cudjoe - Technology Support Specialist

Vicky Rosario - Community Program Manager

Johnathon Mullings - Challenge Network Assistant

Melanie Joseph - Compliance Support Specialist

Academic Support

Annella Samuels - Data Specialist

Pamela Pratt - 6-8 Principal Administrative Assistant

TBD - 6th Grade Administrative Assistant

Trinidad Perez - 7-8 Administrative Assistant/Coverage Teacher

Divonne Millin - Senior School Aide

Jason Russell - School Aide

TBD - 6th Grade School Aide

Operations Staff

Nadine Lecoin - Operations Assistant

Lascelles Morris - Operations Lead Custodian

Hugo Garcia - Operations Custodian

Gregory Johnson - Assistant Custodian

ACADEMIC STAFF

Pupil Services

Hollyann Anglin - 6th Grade School Counselor

Kareen Armstrong - 7-8 School Counselor

Kimberly Garrett - 6-8 Social Worker

Lageshia Moore - 6-8 SETTS/Special Education Liaison

Vicky Wolffe - Special Education Coordinator - 6th Grade

Janisa Vaughn - 6-8 Family Engagement Director

ELA

Michael Sonnichsen - 6th Grade English Language Arts Teacher

TBD - 6th Grade English Language Arts Teacher Assistant

TBD - 7th Grade English Language Arts Teacher

TBD - 7th Grade English Language Arts Teacher Assistant

TBD - 8th Grade English Language Arts Teacher (801/803)

Ada Peralta - 8th Grade English Language Arts Teacher Assistant

Mavgar Christine Mondesir-Gordon - 8th Grade English Language Arts - Honors Teacher (802/804)

Science

John Wilmot - 6th Grade Science Teacher

TBD - 6th Grade Science Teacher Assistant

Anita Edwards - 7th Grade Science Teacher

Peter Puleio - 8th Grade Science Teacher

Corine Washington - 7-8 Grade Science Teacher Assistant

Math

Nicole Dibiase - 6th Grade Math Teacher

Latoya Deas - 6th Grade Math Teacher Assistant

TBD - 7th Grade Math Teacher

Tiffany Childs - 7th Grade Math Teacher Assistant

Michael Leone - 8th Grade Math Teacher

Lansberth Henningham - 8th Grade Math Teacher Assistant

social Studies

Lawone Hunter - 6th Grade Social Studies Teacher

Carol Bryson - 7th Grade Social Studies Teacher

Andrew Kirschner - 8th Grade Social Studies Teacher

Special Subjects

TBD - 8th Grade Family & Consumer Science Teacher

Denise Cummings - 6-8 Art Teacher

Brian MacConnell - Health/PE Teacher

TBD - Health/PE Teacher

Bobby Banks - 6-8 Music Teacher

TBD - 6-8 Spanish Teacher

Jason Strumwasser - 6-8 Technology Teacher